By entering your date of birth, you confirm that you have reached the legal drinking age.
In line with our 2030 sustainability goals, we
continue to work responsibly
EFES Georgia respects internationally proclaimed human rights, related International Labour Organisation standards and United Nations Universal Declaration of Human Rights. EFES Georgia is a signatory to the United Nations Global Compact (UNGC) which is a strategic policy initiative for businesses that are committed to aligning their operations and strategies with universally accepted principles in the areas of human rights, labor, environment and anti-corruption. EFES Georgia is a signatory member of the UN Women, supporting Gender Equality and Women’s Empowerment Principles.
EFES Georgia places environmental sustainability at the core of its business. We source our raw materials from nature; therefore, we foster environmental sustainability for the success of our business as well as for society. We are committed to significantly reducing our impact on the environment by using resources efficiently, reduce waste and carbon emissions, and handling hazardous materials carefully. The company supports moderate and responsible consumption of alcoholic beverages. EFES Georgia has been implementing corporate social responsibility projects in the following areas since 2008: Community support, Environment protection and Decent work environment.